Black tigernuts

Sku: 332809
Low stock

Black tigernuts

Sku: 332809
Low stock
$CAD 39.72
Quantity
Attention there is more than (7) in stock.

Black tigernuts are widely used in tropical Africa to relieve female problems and are known to improve oral hygiene with the pleasant fragrance they give off. They are consumed alone in the form of a decoction or in combination along with vetiver roots and infused djeka leaves for the synergy of their active ingredients. They have a quite neutral taste but some people perceive a note of bitterness. On the intimate side, they provide more sexual pleasure to both partners. Unanimously, men say that they make "the interior very welcoming". They are found in the composition of the traditional West African incense "woussoulan" which is burned among other things to neutralize negative energy.

Scientific name : cyperus rotondus
Common names : gueni, gowe, thiouraye, purple nutsedge, nutgrass, chufa negra, nagarmotha
Botanical family : Cyperaceae

Composition* : limonene, pinene, terpenes


Properties* : calming, relaxing, purifying, antiseptic, aphrodisiac 

Indications* : nausea, menstrual cramps, vaginal dryness, desire to get pregnant

*non-exhaustive lists

PRECAUTIONS : PREGNANT WOMEN

Weight : 350g ,  reusable up to 3 times

Origin : Mali